skip navigation

Skipton to Carlisle

24 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 15:26 Skipton 17:28 Carlisle 2h 2m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:26 Skipton Carlisle 17:28 Train NORTHERN RAIL 2h 2m
  • 17:25 Skipton 20:00 Carlisle 2h 35m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:25 Skipton Lancaster 18:39 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 14m
    19:08 Lancaster Carlisle 20:00 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 52m
  • 18:46 Skipton 20:52 Carlisle 2h 6m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:46 Skipton Carlisle 20:52 Train NORTHERN RAIL 2h 6m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close