skip navigation

Newcastle to Nottingham

21 December 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 15:23 Newcastle 18:28 Nottingham 3h 5m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:23 Newcastle Sheffield 17:15 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 52m
    17:40 Sheffield Nottingham 18:28 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 48m
  • 15:40 Newcastle 19:00 Nottingham 3h 20m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:40 Newcastle Derby 18:25 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 45m
    18:40 Derby Nottingham 19:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 20m
  • 16:35 Newcastle 19:33 Nottingham 2h 58m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:35 Newcastle Sheffield 18:23 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 48m
    18:39 Sheffield Nottingham 19:33 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 54m
  • 16:40 Newcastle 20:00 Nottingham 3h 20m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:40 Newcastle Derby 19:25 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 45m
    19:40 Derby Nottingham 20:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 20m
  • 17:35 Newcastle 20:30 Nottingham 2h 55m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:35 Newcastle Sheffield 19:21 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 46m
    19:40 Sheffield Nottingham 20:30 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 50m
  • 17:50 Newcastle 20:31 Nottingham 2h 41m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:50 Newcastle Grantham 19:42 Train EAST COAST 1h 52m
    19:57 Grantham Nottingham 20:31 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 34m
  • 18:25 Newcastle 21:33 Nottingham 3h 8m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:25 Newcastle Sheffield 20:16 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 51m
    20:40 Sheffield Nottingham 21:33 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 53m
  • 19:03 Newcastle 21:34 Nottingham 2h 31m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:03 Newcastle Grantham 20:49 Train EAST COAST 1h 46m
    21:02 Grantham Nottingham 21:34 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 32m
  • 19:30 Newcastle 22:09 Nottingham 2h 39m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:30 Newcastle Newark Northgate 21:18 Train EAST COAST 1h 48m
    21:31 Newark Northgate Nottingham 22:09 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 38m
  • 20:01 Newcastle 22:49 Nottingham 2h 48m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:01 Newcastle Grantham 22:00 Train EAST COAST 1h 59m
    22:13 Grantham Nottingham 22:49 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 36m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close