skip navigation

Kemble to Totnes

23 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:55 Kemble 22:41 Totnes 3h 46m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:55 Kemble Cheltenham Spa 20:01 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 6m
    20:25 Cheltenham Spa Totnes 22:41 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 16m
  • 19:25 Kemble 22:41 Totnes 3h 16m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:25 Kemble Swindon 19:39 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 14m
    20:01 Swindon Bristol Temple Meads 20:44 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 43m
    21:13 Bristol Temple Meads Totnes 22:41 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 28m
  • 21:54 Kemble 07:08 Totnes 9h 14m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:54 Kemble Swindon 22:10 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 16m
    22:49 Swindon Exeter St Davids 01:07 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 18m
    06:28 Exeter St Davids Totnes 07:08 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 40m
  • 22:08 Kemble 10:17 Totnes 12h 9m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:08 Kemble Cheltenham Spa 23:04 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 56m
    07:52 Cheltenham Spa Totnes 10:17 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 25m
  • 22:46 Kemble 07:41 Totnes 8h 55m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:46 Kemble Swindon 23:05 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 19m
    23:33 Swindon Bristol Temple Meads 00:14 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 41m
    05:24 Bristol Temple Meads Totnes 07:41 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 17m
  • 05:49 Kemble 10:11 Totnes 4h 22m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:49 Kemble Westbury 06:55 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 6m
    08:26 Westbury Newton Abbot 09:53 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 27m
    09:58 Newton Abbot Totnes 10:11 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 13m
  • 07:19 Kemble 10:17 Totnes 2h 58m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:19 Kemble Swindon 07:35 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 16m
    07:42 Swindon Bristol Parkway 08:06 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 24m
    08:27 Bristol Parkway Totnes 10:17 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 50m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close