skip navigation

Grantham to York

30 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 07:26 Grantham 08:32 York 1h 6m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:26 Grantham York 08:32 Train EAST COAST 1h 6m
  • 07:40 Grantham 08:47 York 1h 7m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:40 Grantham Doncaster 08:12 Train EAST COAST 32m
    08:25 Doncaster York 08:47 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 22m
  • 08:19 Grantham 09:25 York 1h 6m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:19 Grantham York 09:25 Train EAST COAST 1h 6m
  • 08:40 Grantham 09:40 York 1h 0m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:40 Grantham Doncaster 09:12 Train EAST COAST 32m
    09:19 Doncaster York 09:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 21m
  • 09:40 Grantham 10:39 York 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:40 Grantham Doncaster 10:12 Train EAST COAST 32m
    10:19 Doncaster York 10:39 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 20m
  • 10:21 Grantham 11:30 York 1h 9m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:21 Grantham York 11:30 Train EAST COAST 1h 9m
  • 10:42 Grantham 12:30 York 1h 48m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:42 Grantham Wakefield Westgate 11:32 Train EAST COAST 50m
    11:47 Wakefield Westgate York 12:30 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 43m
  • 11:21 Grantham 12:32 York 1h 11m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:21 Grantham Newark Northgate 11:35 Train EAST COAST 14m
    11:44 Newark Northgate York 12:32 Train EAST COAST 48m
  • 11:40 Grantham 12:40 York 1h 0m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:40 Grantham Doncaster 12:12 Train EAST COAST 32m
    12:19 Doncaster York 12:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 21m
  • 12:19 Grantham 13:29 York 1h 10m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:19 Grantham York 13:29 Train EAST COAST 1h 10m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close