skip navigation

Glasgow Queen Street to Leeds

01 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 14:00 Glasgow Queen Street 18:09 Leeds 4h 9m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:00 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 14:51 Train SCOTRAIL 51m
    15:08 Edinburgh Waverley Leeds 18:09 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 1m
  • 14:30 Glasgow Queen Street 18:39 Leeds 4h 9m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:30 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 15:20 Train SCOTRAIL 50m
    15:30 Edinburgh Waverley York 17:53 Train EAST COAST 2h 23m
    18:16 York Leeds 18:39 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 23m
  • 15:00 Glasgow Queen Street 19:09 Leeds 4h 9m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:00 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 15:51 Train SCOTRAIL 51m
    16:05 Edinburgh Waverley Leeds 19:09 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 4m
  • 15:30 Glasgow Queen Street 19:38 Leeds 4h 8m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:30 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 16:18 Train SCOTRAIL 48m
    16:30 Edinburgh Waverley York 18:55 Train EAST COAST 2h 25m
    19:15 York Leeds 19:38 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 23m
  • 16:00 Glasgow Queen Street 20:08 Leeds 4h 8m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:00 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 16:48 Train SCOTRAIL 48m
    17:08 Edinburgh Waverley Leeds 20:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 0m
  • 16:00 Glasgow Queen Street 20:04 Leeds 4h 4m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:00 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 16:48 Train SCOTRAIL 48m
    17:00 Edinburgh Waverley York 19:28 Train EAST COAST 2h 28m
    19:41 York Leeds 20:04 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 23m
  • 16:15 Glasgow Queen Street 20:39 Leeds 4h 24m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:15 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 17:06 Train SCOTRAIL 51m
    17:31 Edinburgh Waverley York 20:02 Train EAST COAST 2h 31m
    20:16 York Leeds 20:39 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 23m
  • 16:20 Glasgow Queen Street 20:50 Leeds 4h 30m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:20 Glasgow Queen Street Glasgow Central 16:40 Bus 20m
    16:40 Glasgow Central Carlisle 17:50 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 10m
    18:14 Carlisle Leeds 20:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 2h 36m
  • 17:00 Glasgow Queen Street 21:08 Leeds 4h 8m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:00 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 17:52 Train SCOTRAIL 52m
    18:05 Edinburgh Waverley Leeds 21:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 3m
  • 17:15 Glasgow Queen Street 22:03 Leeds 4h 48m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:15 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 18:07 Train SCOTRAIL 52m
    18:30 Edinburgh Waverley York 21:15 Train EAST COAST 2h 45m
    21:23 York Leeds 22:03 Train NORTHERN RAIL 40m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close