skip navigation

Derby to Manchester Piccadilly

19 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:55 Derby 08:02 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 7m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:55 Derby Sheffield 06:43 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 48m
    07:08 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 08:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 54m
  • 06:38 Derby 08:36 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 58m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:38 Derby Chesterfield 06:56 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 18m
    07:11 Chesterfield Manchester Piccadilly 08:36 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 25m
  • 06:40 Derby 08:49 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 9m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:40 Derby Crewe 07:59 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 19m
    08:11 Crewe Manchester Piccadilly 08:49 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 38m
  • 06:48 Derby 08:59 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 11m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:48 Derby Tamworth 07:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 20m
    07:29 Tamworth Stafford 07:53 Train LONDON MIDLAND 24m
    08:01 Stafford Manchester Piccadilly 08:59 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 58m
  • 07:12 Derby 09:02 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 50m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:12 Derby Sheffield 07:48 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 36m
    08:04 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 09:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 58m
  • 07:40 Derby 09:28 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 48m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:40 Derby Stoke-On-Trent 08:32 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 52m
    08:48 Stoke-On-Trent Manchester Piccadilly 09:28 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 40m
  • 07:48 Derby 09:36 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 48m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:48 Derby Chesterfield 08:09 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 21m
    08:20 Chesterfield Manchester Piccadilly 09:36 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 16m
  • 07:50 Derby 09:59 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 9m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:50 Derby Tamworth 08:10 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 20m
    08:30 Tamworth Stafford 08:53 Train LONDON MIDLAND 23m
    09:01 Stafford Manchester Piccadilly 09:59 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 58m
  • 08:23 Derby 10:02 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 39m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:23 Derby Sheffield 08:56 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 33m
    09:11 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 10:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 51m
  • 08:42 Derby 10:28 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 46m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:42 Derby Stoke-On-Trent 09:33 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 51m
    09:48 Stoke-On-Trent Manchester Piccadilly 10:28 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 40m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close