skip navigation

Darlington to Leeds

26 January 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 14:39 Darlington 15:40 Leeds 1h 1m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:39 Darlington Leeds 15:40 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 1m
  • 15:05 Darlington 16:06 Leeds 1h 1m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:05 Darlington York 15:31 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 26m
    15:41 York Leeds 16:06 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 25m
  • 15:13 Darlington 16:09 Leeds 56m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:13 Darlington Leeds 16:09 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 56m
  • 15:35 Darlington 16:30 Leeds 55m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:35 Darlington Leeds 16:30 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 55m
  • 15:40 Darlington 16:39 Leeds 59m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:40 Darlington Leeds 16:39 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 59m
  • 16:03 Darlington 17:06 Leeds 1h 3m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:03 Darlington York 16:30 Train EAST COAST 27m
    16:41 York Leeds 17:06 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 25m
  • 16:13 Darlington 17:08 Leeds 55m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:13 Darlington Leeds 17:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 55m
  • 16:39 Darlington 17:38 Leeds 59m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:39 Darlington Leeds 17:38 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 59m
  • 17:05 Darlington 18:04 Leeds 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:05 Darlington York 17:31 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 26m
    17:41 York Leeds 18:04 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 23m
  • 17:12 Darlington 18:09 Leeds 57m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:12 Darlington Leeds 18:09 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 57m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close