skip navigation

Birmingham New Street to Wakefield Westgate

17 April 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:30 Birmingham New Street 05:17 Wakefield Westgate 6h 47m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:30 Birmingham New Street Manchester Piccadilly 00:12 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 42m
    01:01 Manchester Piccadilly Leeds 01:49 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 48m
    05:05 Leeds Wakefield Westgate 05:17 Train EAST COAST 12m
  • 23:09 Birmingham New Street 06:12 Wakefield Westgate 7h 3m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:09 Birmingham New Street Derby 23:54 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 45m
    00:59 Derby Sheffield 01:36 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 37m
    05:21 Sheffield Wakefield Westgate 06:12 Train NORTHERN RAIL 51m
  • 23:09 Birmingham New Street 06:05 Wakefield Westgate 6h 56m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:09 Birmingham New Street Crewe 00:16 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 7m
    00:44 Crewe Manchester Airport 01:08 Train NORTHERN RAIL 24m
    04:13 Manchester Airport Huddersfield 05:14 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 1m
    05:32 Huddersfield Wakefield Westgate 06:05 Train NORTHERN RAIL 33m
  • 06:00 Birmingham New Street 07:36 Wakefield Westgate 1h 36m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:00 Birmingham New Street Wakefield Westgate 07:36 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 36m
  • 07:03 Birmingham New Street 08:46 Wakefield Westgate 1h 43m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:03 Birmingham New Street Wakefield Westgate 08:46 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 43m
  • 08:03 Birmingham New Street 09:46 Wakefield Westgate 1h 43m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:03 Birmingham New Street Wakefield Westgate 09:46 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 43m
  • 09:03 Birmingham New Street 10:46 Wakefield Westgate 1h 43m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:03 Birmingham New Street Wakefield Westgate 10:46 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 43m
  • 10:03 Birmingham New Street 11:46 Wakefield Westgate 1h 43m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:03 Birmingham New Street Wakefield Westgate 11:46 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 43m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close