skip navigation

Bath Spa to London Waterloo

19 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:43 Bath Spa 21:55 London Waterloo 2h 12m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:43 Bath Spa London Paddington 21:14 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 31m
    21:14 London Paddington London Waterloo 21:55 Tube 41m
  • 20:43 Bath Spa 22:57 London Waterloo 2h 14m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:43 Bath Spa London Paddington 22:16 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 33m
    22:16 London Paddington London Waterloo 22:57 Tube 41m
  • 22:02 Bath Spa 00:22 London Waterloo 2h 20m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:02 Bath Spa London Paddington 23:41 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 39m
    23:41 London Paddington London Waterloo 00:22 Tube 41m
  • 22:47 Bath Spa 01:20 London Waterloo 2h 33m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:47 Bath Spa London Paddington 00:34 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 47m
    00:34 London Paddington London Waterloo 01:20 Transfer 46m
  • 23:38 Bath Spa 07:49 London Waterloo 8h 11m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:38 Bath Spa Westbury 00:07 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 29m
    05:26 Westbury Salisbury 05:58 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 32m
    06:21 Salisbury London Waterloo 07:49 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 28m
  • 05:43 Bath Spa 07:59 London Waterloo 2h 16m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:43 Bath Spa London Paddington 07:23 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 40m
    07:23 London Paddington London Waterloo 07:59 Tube 36m
  • 06:13 Bath Spa 08:30 London Waterloo 2h 17m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:13 Bath Spa London Paddington 07:54 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 41m
    07:54 London Paddington London Waterloo 08:30 Tube 36m
  • 06:43 Bath Spa 09:01 London Waterloo 2h 18m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:43 Bath Spa London Paddington 08:25 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 42m
    08:25 London Paddington London Waterloo 09:01 Tube 36m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close