skip navigation

Aberdeen to Dundee

29 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 08:42 Aberdeen 09:52 Dundee 1h 10m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:42 Aberdeen Dundee 09:52 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 10m
  • 09:07 Aberdeen 10:15 Dundee 1h 8m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:07 Aberdeen Dundee 10:15 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 8m
  • 09:35 Aberdeen 10:52 Dundee 1h 17m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:35 Aberdeen Dundee 10:52 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 17m
  • 09:52 Aberdeen 11:05 Dundee 1h 13m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:52 Aberdeen Dundee 11:05 Train EAST COAST 1h 13m
  • 10:38 Aberdeen 11:49 Dundee 1h 11m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:38 Aberdeen Dundee 11:49 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 11m
  • 11:03 Aberdeen 12:14 Dundee 1h 11m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:03 Aberdeen Dundee 12:14 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 11m
  • 11:42 Aberdeen 12:52 Dundee 1h 10m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:42 Aberdeen Dundee 12:52 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 10m
  • 12:06 Aberdeen 13:14 Dundee 1h 8m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:06 Aberdeen Dundee 13:14 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 8m
  • 12:40 Aberdeen 13:53 Dundee 1h 13m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:40 Aberdeen Dundee 13:53 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 13m
  • 13:09 Aberdeen 14:15 Dundee 1h 6m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:09 Aberdeen Dundee 14:15 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 6m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close