skip navigation

York to Chesterfield

25 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 07:00 York 09:07 Chesterfield 2h 7m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:00 York Leeds 07:36 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 36m
    08:10 Leeds Chesterfield 09:07 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 57m
  • 08:12 York 10:22 Chesterfield 2h 10m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:12 York Leeds 08:51 Train NORTHERN RAIL 39m
    09:05 Leeds Chesterfield 10:22 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 17m
  • 09:13 York 10:47 Chesterfield 1h 34m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:13 York Leeds 09:34 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 21m
    09:50 Leeds Chesterfield 10:47 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 57m
  • 09:33 York 11:08 Chesterfield 1h 35m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:33 York Chesterfield 11:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 35m
  • 10:14 York 11:55 Chesterfield 1h 41m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:14 York Leeds 10:36 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 22m
    10:50 Leeds Chesterfield 11:55 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 5m
  • 10:33 York 12:08 Chesterfield 1h 35m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:33 York Chesterfield 12:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 35m
  • 10:45 York 12:56 Chesterfield 2h 11m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:45 York Leeds 11:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 23m
    11:21 Leeds Sheffield 12:33 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 12m
    12:41 Sheffield Chesterfield 12:56 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 15m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close