skip navigation

York to Bangor (Gwynedd)

04 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:53 York 23:24 Bangor (Gwynedd) 4h 31m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:53 York Manchester Piccadilly 20:13 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 20m
    20:30 Manchester Piccadilly Crewe 21:07 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 37m
    21:36 Crewe Bangor (Gwynedd) 23:24 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 48m
  • 20:16 York 00:13 Bangor (Gwynedd) 3h 57m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:16 York Manchester Piccadilly 21:33 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 17m
    21:50 Manchester Piccadilly Chester 22:51 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 1m
    22:56 Chester Bangor (Gwynedd) 00:13 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 17m
  • 21:41 York 02:13 Bangor (Gwynedd) 4h 32m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:41 York Manchester Oxford Road 23:09 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 28m
    23:17 Manchester Oxford Road Chester 00:15 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 58m
    00:40 Chester Bangor (Gwynedd) 02:13 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 33m
  • 05:55 York 10:07 Bangor (Gwynedd) 4h 12m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:55 York Manchester Piccadilly 07:14 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 19m
    07:50 Manchester Piccadilly Bangor (Gwynedd) 10:07 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2h 17m
  • 06:16 York 10:07 Bangor (Gwynedd) 3h 51m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:16 York Manchester Victoria 07:33 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 17m
    07:38 Manchester Victoria Newton-Le-Willows 07:59 Train NORTHERN RAIL 21m
    08:10 Newton-Le-Willows Bangor (Gwynedd) 10:07 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 57m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close