skip navigation

Wrexham Central to Chesterfield

29 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 07:28 Wrexham Central 11:51 Chesterfield 4h 23m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:28 Wrexham Central Wrexham General 07:30 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2m
    08:02 Wrexham General Chester 08:20 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 18m
    08:59 Chester Stockport 10:16 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 17m
    10:54 Stockport Chesterfield 11:51 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 57m
  • 08:30 Wrexham Central 12:51 Chesterfield 4h 21m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:30 Wrexham Central Wrexham General 08:32 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2m
    09:00 Wrexham General Chester 09:17 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 17m
    09:59 Chester Stockport 11:16 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 17m
    11:54 Stockport Chesterfield 12:51 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 57m
  • 09:30 Wrexham Central 13:54 Chesterfield 4h 24m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:30 Wrexham Central Wrexham General 09:32 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2m
    10:02 Wrexham General Chester 10:19 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 17m
    10:59 Chester Stockport 12:16 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 17m
    12:54 Stockport Chesterfield 13:54 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 0m
  • 10:30 Wrexham Central 14:51 Chesterfield 4h 21m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:30 Wrexham Central Wrexham General 10:32 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2m
    11:01 Wrexham General Chester 11:19 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 18m
    11:59 Chester Stockport 13:16 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 17m
    13:54 Stockport Chesterfield 14:51 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 57m
  • 11:30 Wrexham Central 15:51 Chesterfield 4h 21m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:30 Wrexham Central Wrexham General 11:32 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2m
    12:02 Wrexham General Chester 12:19 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 17m
    12:59 Chester Stockport 14:16 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 17m
    14:54 Stockport Chesterfield 15:51 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 57m
  • 12:30 Wrexham Central 16:53 Chesterfield 4h 23m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:30 Wrexham Central Wrexham General 12:32 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2m
    13:00 Wrexham General Chester 13:19 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 19m
    13:59 Chester Stockport 15:16 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 17m
    15:54 Stockport Chesterfield 16:53 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 59m
  • 13:30 Wrexham Central 18:00 Chesterfield 4h 30m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:30 Wrexham Central Wrexham General 13:32 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 2m
    14:02 Wrexham General Chester 14:19 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 17m
    14:59 Chester Stockport 16:16 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 17m
    16:54 Stockport Chesterfield 18:00 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 6m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close