skip navigation

Wolverhampton to Newcastle

02 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:49 Wolverhampton 00:08 Newcastle 4h 19m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:49 Wolverhampton Manchester Piccadilly 20:58 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 9m
    21:11 Manchester Piccadilly Newcastle 00:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 57m
  • 20:00 Wolverhampton 00:43 Newcastle 4h 43m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:00 Wolverhampton Birmingham New Street 20:18 Train LONDON MIDLAND 18m
    20:30 Birmingham New Street York 22:52 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 22m
    23:12 York Newcastle 00:43 Train EAST COAST 1h 31m
  • 20:49 Wolverhampton 02:16 Newcastle 5h 27m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:49 Wolverhampton Manchester Piccadilly 22:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 11m
    22:19 Manchester Piccadilly York 23:42 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 23m
    00:42 York Newcastle 02:16 Train EAST COAST 1h 34m
  • 23:36 Wolverhampton 07:36 Newcastle 8h 0m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:36 Wolverhampton Crewe 00:16 Train LONDON MIDLAND 40m
    00:44 Crewe Manchester Airport 01:34 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 50m
    04:25 Manchester Airport Newcastle 07:36 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 3h 11m
  • 05:59 Wolverhampton 09:47 Newcastle 3h 48m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:59 Wolverhampton Birmingham New Street 06:15 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 16m
    06:30 Birmingham New Street Newcastle 09:47 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 17m
  • 06:27 Wolverhampton 10:30 Newcastle 4h 3m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:27 Wolverhampton Birmingham New Street 06:47 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 20m
    07:03 Birmingham New Street Newcastle 10:30 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 27m
  • 06:49 Wolverhampton 10:45 Newcastle 3h 56m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:49 Wolverhampton Birmingham New Street 07:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 28m
    07:30 Birmingham New Street Newcastle 10:45 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 15m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close