skip navigation

Wigan North Western to Blackpool North

23 April 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 11:31 Wigan North Western 12:21 Blackpool North 50m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:31 Wigan North Western Blackpool North 12:21 Train NORTHERN RAIL 50m
  • 11:43 Wigan North Western 12:50 Blackpool North 1h 7m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:43 Wigan North Western Preston 11:57 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 14m
    12:19 Preston Blackpool North 12:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 31m
  • 12:31 Wigan North Western 13:21 Blackpool North 50m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:31 Wigan North Western Blackpool North 13:21 Train NORTHERN RAIL 50m
  • 12:43 Wigan North Western 13:50 Blackpool North 1h 7m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:43 Wigan North Western Preston 12:57 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 14m
    13:19 Preston Blackpool North 13:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 31m
  • 13:31 Wigan North Western 14:21 Blackpool North 50m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:31 Wigan North Western Blackpool North 14:21 Train NORTHERN RAIL 50m
  • 13:43 Wigan North Western 14:50 Blackpool North 1h 7m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:43 Wigan North Western Preston 13:57 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 14m
    14:19 Preston Blackpool North 14:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 31m
  • 14:31 Wigan North Western 15:21 Blackpool North 50m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:31 Wigan North Western Blackpool North 15:21 Train NORTHERN RAIL 50m
  • 14:43 Wigan North Western 15:50 Blackpool North 1h 7m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:43 Wigan North Western Preston 14:57 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 14m
    15:19 Preston Blackpool North 15:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 31m
  • 15:31 Wigan North Western 16:21 Blackpool North 50m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:31 Wigan North Western Blackpool North 16:21 Train NORTHERN RAIL 50m
  • 15:43 Wigan North Western 17:00 Blackpool North 1h 17m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:43 Wigan North Western Preston 15:57 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 14m
    16:34 Preston Blackpool North 17:00 Train NORTHERN RAIL 26m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close