skip navigation

Wetheral to Leicester

30 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 21:35 Wetheral 12:27 Leicester 14h 52m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:35 Wetheral Newcastle 23:05 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 30m
    07:45 Newcastle Leeds 09:34 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 49m
    09:55 Leeds Loughborough 11:41 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 46m
    11:52 Loughborough Leicester 12:27 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 35m
  • 22:44 Wetheral 15:16 Leicester 16h 32m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:44 Wetheral Carlisle 22:56 Train NORTHERN RAIL 12m
    10:46 Carlisle Lancaster 11:37 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 51m
    11:58 Lancaster Birmingham New Street 14:06 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 8m
    14:22 Birmingham New Street Leicester 15:16 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 54m
  • 09:09 Wetheral 15:56 Leicester 6h 47m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:09 Wetheral Newcastle 10:41 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 32m
    11:40 Newcastle Sheffield 13:53 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 13m
    14:17 Sheffield Loughborough 15:10 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 53m
    15:21 Loughborough Leicester 15:56 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 35m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close