skip navigation

Walsall to Wolverhampton

02 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:15 Walsall 20:14 Wolverhampton 59m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:15 Walsall Birmingham New Street 19:39 Train LONDON MIDLAND 24m
    19:57 Birmingham New Street Wolverhampton 20:14 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 17m
  • 19:31 Walsall 20:34 Wolverhampton 1h 3m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:31 Walsall Wolverhampton 20:34 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 3m
  • 19:55 Walsall 20:53 Wolverhampton 58m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:55 Walsall Birmingham New Street 20:23 Train LONDON MIDLAND 28m
    20:36 Birmingham New Street Wolverhampton 20:53 Train LONDON MIDLAND 17m
  • 20:15 Walsall 21:11 Wolverhampton 56m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:15 Walsall Birmingham New Street 20:38 Train LONDON MIDLAND 23m
    20:50 Birmingham New Street Wolverhampton 21:11 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 21m
  • 06:01 Walsall 07:05 Wolverhampton 1h 4m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:01 Walsall Wolverhampton 07:05 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 4m
  • 06:29 Walsall 07:37 Wolverhampton 1h 8m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:29 Walsall Birmingham New Street 06:58 Train LONDON MIDLAND 29m
    07:15 Birmingham New Street Wolverhampton 07:37 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 22m
  • 07:01 Walsall 07:53 Wolverhampton 52m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:01 Walsall Wolverhampton 07:53 Train LONDON MIDLAND 52m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close