skip navigation

Sundridge Park to Reading Station

01 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 07:17 Sundridge Park 09:40 Reading Station 2h 23m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:17 Sundridge Park Grove Park 07:20 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 3m
    07:35 Grove Park London Waterloo (East) 07:58 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 23m
    07:58 London Waterloo (East) London Waterloo 08:20 Walk 22m
    08:20 London Waterloo Reading Station 09:40 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 20m
  • 07:17 Sundridge Park 09:10 Reading Station 1h 53m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:17 Sundridge Park Grove Park 07:20 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 3m
    07:24 Grove Park London Bridge 07:37 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 13m
    07:37 London Bridge London Paddington 08:45 Tube 1h 8m
    08:45 London Paddington Reading Station 09:10 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 25m
  • 07:37 Sundridge Park 09:55 Reading Station 2h 18m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:37 Sundridge Park Grove Park 07:40 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 3m
    07:53 Grove Park London Waterloo (East) 08:16 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 23m
    08:16 London Waterloo (East) London Waterloo 08:37 Walk 21m
    08:37 London Waterloo Reading Station 09:55 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 18m
  • 07:37 Sundridge Park 09:25 Reading Station 1h 48m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:37 Sundridge Park Grove Park 07:40 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 3m
    07:45 Grove Park London Bridge 07:59 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 14m
    07:59 London Bridge London Paddington 09:00 Tube 1h 1m
    09:00 London Paddington Reading Station 09:25 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 25m
  • 07:57 Sundridge Park 10:10 Reading Station 2h 13m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:57 Sundridge Park Grove Park 08:00 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 3m
    08:09 Grove Park London Waterloo (East) 08:24 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 15m
    08:24 London Waterloo (East) London Waterloo 08:50 Walk 26m
    08:50 London Waterloo Reading Station 10:10 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 20m
  • 07:57 Sundridge Park 09:40 Reading Station 1h 43m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:57 Sundridge Park Grove Park 08:00 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 3m
    08:05 Grove Park London Bridge 08:18 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 13m
    08:18 London Bridge London Paddington 09:15 Tube 57m
    09:15 London Paddington Reading Station 09:40 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 25m
  • 08:17 Sundridge Park 10:40 Reading Station 2h 23m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:17 Sundridge Park Grove Park 08:20 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 3m
    08:33 Grove Park London Waterloo (East) 08:52 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 19m
    08:52 London Waterloo (East) London Waterloo 09:20 Walk 28m
    09:20 London Waterloo Reading Station 10:40 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 20m
  • 08:17 Sundridge Park 10:00 Reading Station 1h 43m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:17 Sundridge Park Grove Park 08:20 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 3m
    08:26 Grove Park London Bridge 08:39 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 13m
    08:39 London Bridge London Paddington 09:36 Tube 57m
    09:36 London Paddington Reading Station 10:00 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 24m
  • 08:37 Sundridge Park 10:25 Reading Station 1h 48m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:37 Sundridge Park Grove Park 08:40 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 3m
    08:45 Grove Park London Bridge 08:59 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 14m
    08:59 London Bridge London Paddington 10:00 Tube 1h 1m
    10:00 London Paddington Reading Station 10:25 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 25m
  • 08:57 Sundridge Park 11:10 Reading Station 2h 13m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:57 Sundridge Park Grove Park 09:00 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 3m
    09:04 Grove Park London Waterloo (East) 09:25 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 21m
    09:25 London Waterloo (East) London Waterloo 09:50 Walk 25m
    09:50 London Waterloo Reading Station 11:10 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 20m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close