skip navigation

Streatham Station to Norwood Junction

21 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:45 Streatham Station 07:45 Norwood Junction 1h 0m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:45 Streatham Station Balham 07:08 Bus SOUTHERN 23m
    07:17 Balham East Croydon 07:32 Train SOUTHERN 15m
    07:41 East Croydon Norwood Junction 07:45 Train SOUTHERN 4m
  • 07:18 Streatham Station 08:08 Norwood Junction 50m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:18 Streatham Station West Norwood 07:37 Bus SOUTHERN 19m
    07:43 West Norwood Norwood Junction 08:08 Bus SOUTHERN 25m
  • 07:18 Streatham Station 07:51 Norwood Junction 33m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:18 Streatham Station Streatham Common 07:25 Bus SOUTHERN 7m
    07:34 Streatham Common Selhurst 07:42 Train SOUTHERN 8m
    07:47 Selhurst Norwood Junction 07:51 Bus SOUTHERN 4m
  • 07:33 Streatham Station 08:17 Norwood Junction 44m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:33 Streatham Station Norwood Junction 08:17 Bus SOUTHERN 44m
  • 07:35 Streatham Station 08:36 Norwood Junction 1h 1m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:35 Streatham Station Balham 07:58 Bus SOUTHERN 23m
    08:02 Balham Selhurst 08:14 Train SOUTHERN 12m
    08:32 Selhurst Norwood Junction 08:36 Bus SOUTHERN 4m
  • 08:03 Streatham Station 08:47 Norwood Junction 44m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:03 Streatham Station Norwood Junction 08:47 Bus SOUTHERN 44m
  • 08:33 Streatham Station 09:17 Norwood Junction 44m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:33 Streatham Station Norwood Junction 09:17 Bus SOUTHERN 44m
  • 08:33 Streatham Station 09:06 Norwood Junction 33m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:33 Streatham Station Streatham Common 08:40 Bus SOUTHERN 7m
    08:50 Streatham Common Selhurst 08:58 Train SOUTHERN 8m
    09:02 Selhurst Norwood Junction 09:06 Bus SOUTHERN 4m
  • 08:35 Streatham Station 09:38 Norwood Junction 1h 3m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:35 Streatham Station Balham 08:58 Bus SOUTHERN 23m
    09:02 Balham West Croydon 09:18 Train SOUTHERN 16m
    09:34 West Croydon Norwood Junction 09:38 Train SOUTHERN 4m
  • 09:03 Streatham Station 09:40 Norwood Junction 37m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:03 Streatham Station West Norwood 09:20 Bus SOUTHERN 17m
    09:27 West Norwood Norwood Junction 09:40 Train SOUTHERN 13m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close