skip navigation

Stratford London to Norwich

22 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 23:50 Stratford London 01:53 Norwich 2h 3m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:50 Stratford London Norwich 01:53 Train GREATER ANGLIA 2h 3m
  • 05:29 Stratford London 10:13 Norwich 4h 44m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:29 Stratford London London Kings Cross 06:22 Tube 53m
    06:22 London Kings Cross Finsbury Park 06:37 Bus GREAT NORTHERN 15m
    06:43 Finsbury Park Cambridge Station 07:48 Train GREAT NORTHERN 1h 5m
    08:52 Cambridge Station Norwich 10:13 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 21m
  • 08:36 Stratford London 10:31 Norwich 1h 55m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:36 Stratford London Norwich 10:31 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 55m
  • 09:36 Stratford London 11:31 Norwich 1h 55m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:36 Stratford London Ipswich Station 10:44 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 8m
    10:49 Ipswich Station Norwich 11:31 Train GREATER ANGLIA 42m
  • 10:36 Stratford London 12:31 Norwich 1h 55m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:36 Stratford London Norwich 12:31 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 55m
  • 11:36 Stratford London 13:31 Norwich 1h 55m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:36 Stratford London Norwich 13:31 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 55m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close