skip navigation

Stockport to Watford Junction

27 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:39 Stockport 23:25 Watford Junction 2h 46m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:39 Stockport Crewe 21:06 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 27m
    21:24 Crewe Watford Junction 23:25 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 1m
  • 21:23 Stockport 23:30 Watford Junction 2h 7m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:23 Stockport Watford Junction 23:30 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 7m
  • 21:35 Stockport 00:52 Watford Junction 3h 17m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:35 Stockport Birmingham New Street 22:58 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 23m
    23:10 Birmingham New Street Watford Junction 00:52 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 42m
  • 22:16 Stockport 06:45 Watford Junction 8h 29m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:16 Stockport Wolverhampton 23:21 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 5m
    05:00 Wolverhampton Watford Junction 06:45 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 45m
  • 05:13 Stockport 07:37 Watford Junction 2h 24m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:13 Stockport Milton Keynes Central 06:51 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 38m
    07:01 Milton Keynes Central Watford Junction 07:37 Train SOUTHERN 36m
  • 06:03 Stockport 08:42 Watford Junction 2h 39m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:03 Stockport London Euston 08:08 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 5m
    08:24 London Euston Watford Junction 08:42 Train LONDON MIDLAND 18m
  • 06:18 Stockport 09:03 Watford Junction 2h 45m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:18 Stockport London Euston 08:23 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 5m
    08:49 London Euston Watford Junction 09:03 Train LONDON MIDLAND 14m
  • 06:35 Stockport 09:16 Watford Junction 2h 41m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:35 Stockport Watford Junction 09:16 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 41m
  • 06:43 Stockport 09:26 Watford Junction 2h 43m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:43 Stockport London Euston 08:46 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 3m
    09:05 London Euston Watford Junction 09:26 Train LONDON MIDLAND 21m
  • 07:23 Stockport 09:28 Watford Junction 2h 5m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:23 Stockport Milton Keynes Central 08:46 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 23m
    09:04 Milton Keynes Central Watford Junction 09:28 Train LONDON MIDLAND 24m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close