skip navigation

Stevenage to Newcastle

28 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:28 Stevenage 22:41 Newcastle 3h 13m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:28 Stevenage Peterborough 19:57 Train EAST COAST 29m
    20:16 Peterborough Newcastle 22:41 Train EAST COAST 2h 25m
  • 19:53 Stevenage 22:47 Newcastle 2h 54m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:53 Stevenage Doncaster 21:12 Train EAST COAST 1h 19m
    21:20 Doncaster Newcastle 22:47 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 27m
  • 21:21 Stevenage 00:43 Newcastle 3h 22m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:21 Stevenage Newcastle 00:43 Train EAST COAST 3h 22m
  • 21:57 Stevenage 02:16 Newcastle 4h 19m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:57 Stevenage Peterborough 22:26 Train EAST COAST 29m
    22:47 Peterborough Newcastle 02:16 Train EAST COAST 3h 29m
  • 06:35 Stevenage 09:42 Newcastle 3h 7m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:35 Stevenage Newcastle 09:42 Train EAST COAST 3h 7m
  • 06:50 Stevenage 09:47 Newcastle 2h 57m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:50 Stevenage Doncaster 08:12 Train EAST COAST 1h 22m
    08:25 Doncaster Newcastle 09:47 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 22m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close