skip navigation

Stansted Airport to Southampton Central

20 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:00 Stansted Airport 09:22 Southampton Central 3h 22m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:00 Stansted Airport London Liverpool Street 06:49 Train GREATER ANGLIA 49m
    06:49 London Liverpool Street London Waterloo 08:05 Tube 1h 16m
    08:05 London Waterloo Southampton Central 09:22 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 17m
  • 06:00 Stansted Airport 09:15 Southampton Central 3h 15m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:00 Stansted Airport Tottenham Hale 06:34 Train GREATER ANGLIA 34m
    06:34 Tottenham Hale Vauxhall 07:28 Tube 54m
    07:28 Vauxhall Clapham Junction 07:32 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 4m
    07:46 Clapham Junction Southampton Central 09:15 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 29m
  • 06:30 Stansted Airport 09:49 Southampton Central 3h 19m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:30 Stansted Airport London Liverpool Street 07:23 Train GREATER ANGLIA 53m
    07:23 London Liverpool Street London Waterloo 08:35 Tube 1h 12m
    08:35 London Waterloo Southampton Central 09:49 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 14m
  • 06:30 Stansted Airport 09:22 Southampton Central 2h 52m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:30 Stansted Airport Tottenham Hale 07:05 Train GREATER ANGLIA 35m
    07:05 Tottenham Hale Vauxhall 07:54 Tube 49m
    07:54 Vauxhall Clapham Junction 07:58 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 4m
    08:12 Clapham Junction Southampton Central 09:22 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 10m
  • 06:45 Stansted Airport 10:18 Southampton Central 3h 33m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:45 Stansted Airport London Liverpool Street 07:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 56m
    07:41 London Liverpool Street London Waterloo 08:39 Tube 58m
    08:39 London Waterloo Southampton Central 10:18 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 39m
  • 06:45 Stansted Airport 09:49 Southampton Central 3h 4m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:45 Stansted Airport Tottenham Hale 07:23 Train GREATER ANGLIA 38m
    07:23 Tottenham Hale Vauxhall 08:11 Tube 48m
    08:11 Vauxhall London Waterloo 08:17 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 6m
    08:35 London Waterloo Southampton Central 09:49 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 14m
  • 07:00 Stansted Airport 10:22 Southampton Central 3h 22m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:00 Stansted Airport London Liverpool Street 07:53 Train GREATER ANGLIA 53m
    07:53 London Liverpool Street London Waterloo 09:05 Tube 1h 12m
    09:05 London Waterloo Southampton Central 10:22 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 17m
  • 07:00 Stansted Airport 10:18 Southampton Central 3h 18m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:00 Stansted Airport Tottenham Hale 07:35 Train GREATER ANGLIA 35m
    07:35 Tottenham Hale Vauxhall 08:24 Tube 49m
    08:24 Vauxhall Clapham Junction 08:28 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 4m
    08:46 Clapham Junction Southampton Central 10:18 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 32m
  • 07:30 Stansted Airport 10:49 Southampton Central 3h 19m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:30 Stansted Airport London Liverpool Street 08:23 Train GREATER ANGLIA 53m
    08:23 London Liverpool Street London Waterloo 09:35 Tube 1h 12m
    09:35 London Waterloo Southampton Central 10:49 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 14m
  • 07:30 Stansted Airport 10:22 Southampton Central 2h 52m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:30 Stansted Airport Tottenham Hale 08:05 Train GREATER ANGLIA 35m
    08:05 Tottenham Hale Vauxhall 08:54 Tube 49m
    08:54 Vauxhall Clapham Junction 08:58 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 4m
    09:12 Clapham Junction Southampton Central 10:22 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 10m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close