skip navigation

Solihull to Birmingham International

27 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:29 Solihull 23:19 Birmingham International 50m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:29 Solihull Birmingham Moor Street 22:37 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 8m
    22:37 Birmingham Moor Street Birmingham New Street 23:10 Walk 33m
    23:10 Birmingham New Street Birmingham International 23:19 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 9m
  • 22:54 Solihull 00:05 Birmingham International 1h 11m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:54 Solihull Birmingham Moor Street 23:02 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 8m
    23:02 Birmingham Moor Street Birmingham New Street 23:53 Walk 51m
    23:53 Birmingham New Street Birmingham International 00:05 Train LONDON MIDLAND 12m
  • 00:41 Solihull 05:38 Birmingham International 4h 57m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:41 Solihull Birmingham Moor Street 00:55 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 14m
    00:55 Birmingham Moor Street Birmingham New Street 05:29 Walk 4h 34m
    05:29 Birmingham New Street Birmingham International 05:38 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 9m
  • 05:48 Solihull 06:39 Birmingham International 51m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:48 Solihull Birmingham Moor Street 06:03 Train LONDON MIDLAND 15m
    06:03 Birmingham Moor Street Birmingham New Street 06:30 Walk 27m
    06:30 Birmingham New Street Birmingham International 06:39 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 9m
  • 06:15 Solihull 07:05 Birmingham International 50m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:15 Solihull Birmingham Moor Street 06:30 Train LONDON MIDLAND 15m
    06:30 Birmingham Moor Street Birmingham New Street 06:54 Walk 24m
    06:54 Birmingham New Street Birmingham International 07:05 Train LONDON MIDLAND 11m
  • 06:49 Solihull 07:45 Birmingham International 56m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:49 Solihull Birmingham Moor Street 06:58 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 9m
    06:58 Birmingham Moor Street Birmingham New Street 07:33 Walk 35m
    07:33 Birmingham New Street Birmingham International 07:45 Train LONDON MIDLAND 12m
  • 07:01 Solihull 07:55 Birmingham International 54m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:01 Solihull Birmingham Moor Street 07:16 Train LONDON MIDLAND 15m
    07:16 Birmingham Moor Street Birmingham New Street 07:39 Walk 23m
    07:39 Birmingham New Street Birmingham International 07:55 Train LONDON MIDLAND 16m
  • 07:17 Solihull 08:05 Birmingham International 48m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:17 Solihull Birmingham Moor Street 07:32 Train LONDON MIDLAND 15m
    07:32 Birmingham Moor Street Birmingham New Street 07:54 Walk 22m
    07:54 Birmingham New Street Birmingham International 08:05 Train LONDON MIDLAND 11m
  • 07:51 Solihull 08:39 Birmingham International 48m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:51 Solihull Birmingham Moor Street 08:02 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 11m
    08:02 Birmingham Moor Street Birmingham New Street 08:30 Walk 28m
    08:30 Birmingham New Street Birmingham International 08:39 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 9m
  • 08:04 Solihull 08:59 Birmingham International 55m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:04 Solihull Birmingham Moor Street 08:18 Train LONDON MIDLAND 14m
    08:18 Birmingham Moor Street Birmingham New Street 08:50 Walk 32m
    08:50 Birmingham New Street Birmingham International 08:59 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 9m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close