skip navigation

Shrewsbury to Birmingham International

18 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 14:33 Shrewsbury 15:50 Birmingham International 1h 17m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:33 Shrewsbury Birmingham International 15:50 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 17m
  • 14:47 Shrewsbury 16:19 Birmingham International 1h 32m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:47 Shrewsbury Wolverhampton 15:36 Train LONDON MIDLAND 49m
    15:45 Wolverhampton Birmingham International 16:19 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 34m
  • 15:24 Shrewsbury 16:39 Birmingham International 1h 15m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:24 Shrewsbury Birmingham International 16:39 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 15m
  • 15:33 Shrewsbury 16:50 Birmingham International 1h 17m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:33 Shrewsbury Birmingham International 16:50 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 17m
  • 15:47 Shrewsbury 17:19 Birmingham International 1h 32m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:47 Shrewsbury Wolverhampton 16:36 Train LONDON MIDLAND 49m
    16:45 Wolverhampton Birmingham International 17:19 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 34m
  • 16:32 Shrewsbury 17:50 Birmingham International 1h 18m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:32 Shrewsbury Birmingham International 17:50 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 18m
  • 16:47 Shrewsbury 18:19 Birmingham International 1h 32m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:47 Shrewsbury Wolverhampton 17:36 Train LONDON MIDLAND 49m
    17:45 Wolverhampton Birmingham International 18:19 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 34m
  • 17:33 Shrewsbury 18:50 Birmingham International 1h 17m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:33 Shrewsbury Birmingham International 18:50 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 17m
  • 17:47 Shrewsbury 19:19 Birmingham International 1h 32m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:47 Shrewsbury Wolverhampton 18:36 Train LONDON MIDLAND 49m
    18:45 Wolverhampton Birmingham International 19:19 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 34m
  • 18:33 Shrewsbury 19:49 Birmingham International 1h 16m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:33 Shrewsbury Birmingham International 19:49 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 16m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close