skip navigation

Scarborough to Stevenage

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 08:15 Scarborough 12:38 Stevenage 4h 23m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:15 Scarborough York 09:30 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 15m
    09:58 York Peterborough 11:03 Train EAST COAST 1h 5m
    11:46 Peterborough Stevenage 12:38 Train GREAT NORTHERN 52m
  • 09:15 Scarborough 13:07 Stevenage 3h 52m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:15 Scarborough York 10:30 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 15m
    10:58 York Peterborough 12:02 Train EAST COAST 1h 4m
    12:39 Peterborough Stevenage 13:07 Train EAST COAST 28m
  • 10:15 Scarborough 15:06 Stevenage 4h 51m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:15 Scarborough York 11:30 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 15m
    12:32 York Doncaster 12:53 Train EAST COAST 21m
    13:35 Doncaster Stevenage 15:06 Train EAST COAST 1h 31m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close