skip navigation

Salford Crescent to Lancaster

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:09 Salford Crescent 21:14 Lancaster 1h 5m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:09 Salford Crescent Bolton 20:21 Train NORTHERN RAIL 12m
    20:33 Bolton Lancaster 21:14 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 41m
  • 20:56 Salford Crescent 23:00 Lancaster 2h 4m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:56 Salford Crescent Preston 21:33 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 37m
    22:10 Preston Lancaster 23:00 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 50m
  • 21:56 Salford Crescent 23:55 Lancaster 1h 59m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:56 Salford Crescent Preston 22:33 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 37m
    23:05 Preston Lancaster 23:55 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 50m
  • 22:09 Salford Crescent 23:55 Lancaster 1h 46m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:09 Salford Crescent Bolton 22:21 Train NORTHERN RAIL 12m
    22:33 Bolton Preston 22:54 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 21m
    23:05 Preston Lancaster 23:55 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 50m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close