skip navigation

Rutherglen to Lancaster

21 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:37 Rutherglen 22:18 Lancaster 2h 41m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:37 Rutherglen Glasgow Central 19:47 Train SCOTRAIL 10m
    20:10 Glasgow Central Lancaster 22:18 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 8m
  • 23:29 Rutherglen 06:35 Lancaster 7h 6m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:29 Rutherglen Glasgow Central 23:36 Train SCOTRAIL 7m
    04:28 Glasgow Central Lancaster 06:35 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 7m
  • 06:38 Rutherglen 09:27 Lancaster 2h 49m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:38 Rutherglen Glasgow Central 06:47 Train SCOTRAIL 9m
    07:10 Glasgow Central Lancaster 09:27 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 17m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close