skip navigation

Rugeley Town to Birmingham New Street

01 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 15:17 Rugeley Town 16:47 Birmingham New Street 1h 30m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:17 Rugeley Town Walsall 16:13 Bus LONDON MIDLAND 56m
    16:23 Walsall Birmingham New Street 16:47 Train LONDON MIDLAND 24m
  • 16:17 Rugeley Town 17:47 Birmingham New Street 1h 30m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:17 Rugeley Town Walsall 17:13 Bus LONDON MIDLAND 56m
    17:23 Walsall Birmingham New Street 17:47 Train LONDON MIDLAND 24m
  • 17:17 Rugeley Town 18:45 Birmingham New Street 1h 28m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:17 Rugeley Town Walsall 18:13 Bus LONDON MIDLAND 56m
    18:23 Walsall Birmingham New Street 18:45 Train LONDON MIDLAND 22m
  • 18:17 Rugeley Town 19:47 Birmingham New Street 1h 30m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:17 Rugeley Town Walsall 19:13 Bus LONDON MIDLAND 56m
    19:23 Walsall Birmingham New Street 19:47 Train LONDON MIDLAND 24m
  • 19:17 Rugeley Town 20:47 Birmingham New Street 1h 30m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:17 Rugeley Town Walsall 20:13 Bus LONDON MIDLAND 56m
    20:23 Walsall Birmingham New Street 20:47 Train LONDON MIDLAND 24m
  • 20:17 Rugeley Town 21:47 Birmingham New Street 1h 30m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:17 Rugeley Town Walsall 21:13 Bus LONDON MIDLAND 56m
    21:23 Walsall Birmingham New Street 21:47 Train LONDON MIDLAND 24m
  • 21:17 Rugeley Town 22:47 Birmingham New Street 1h 30m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:17 Rugeley Town Walsall 22:13 Bus LONDON MIDLAND 56m
    22:23 Walsall Birmingham New Street 22:47 Train LONDON MIDLAND 24m
  • 22:17 Rugeley Town 23:47 Birmingham New Street 1h 30m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:17 Rugeley Town Walsall 23:13 Bus LONDON MIDLAND 56m
    23:23 Walsall Birmingham New Street 23:47 Train LONDON MIDLAND 24m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close