skip navigation

Rugby to Leeds

26 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 10:15 Rugby 13:01 Leeds 2h 46m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:15 Rugby Birmingham New Street 10:47 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 32m
    11:03 Birmingham New Street Leeds 13:01 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 58m
  • 11:30 Rugby 14:02 Leeds 2h 32m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:30 Rugby Tamworth 11:57 Train LONDON MIDLAND 27m
    12:19 Tamworth Leeds 14:02 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 43m
  • 12:14 Rugby 15:01 Leeds 2h 47m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:14 Rugby Birmingham New Street 12:47 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 33m
    13:03 Birmingham New Street Leeds 15:01 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 58m
  • 13:26 Rugby 16:02 Leeds 2h 36m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:26 Rugby Tamworth 13:54 Train LONDON MIDLAND 28m
    14:19 Tamworth Leeds 16:02 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 43m
  • 13:51 Rugby 17:01 Leeds 3h 10m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:51 Rugby Birmingham New Street 14:25 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 34m
    15:03 Birmingham New Street Leeds 17:01 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 58m
  • 14:26 Rugby 17:01 Leeds 2h 35m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:26 Rugby Tamworth 14:54 Train LONDON MIDLAND 28m
    15:09 Tamworth Burton-On-Trent 15:20 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 11m
    15:25 Burton-On-Trent Leeds 17:01 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 36m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close