skip navigation

Purley Station to Warrington Bank Quay

21 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 04:26 Purley Station 07:49 Warrington Bank Quay 3h 23m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:26 Purley Station Clapham Junction 04:51 Train SOUTHERN 25m
    05:01 Clapham Junction Watford Junction 05:40 Train SOUTHERN 39m
    05:50 Watford Junction Warrington Bank Quay 07:49 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 59m
  • 06:26 Purley Station 09:14 Warrington Bank Quay 2h 48m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:26 Purley Station London Victoria 06:48 Train SOUTHERN 22m
    06:48 London Victoria London Euston 07:30 Tube 42m
    07:30 London Euston Warrington Bank Quay 09:14 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 44m
  • 07:17 Purley Station 10:14 Warrington Bank Quay 2h 57m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:17 Purley Station London Victoria 07:45 Train SOUTHERN 28m
    07:45 London Victoria London Euston 08:30 Tube 45m
    08:30 London Euston Warrington Bank Quay 10:14 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 44m
  • 08:17 Purley Station 11:14 Warrington Bank Quay 2h 57m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:17 Purley Station London Victoria 08:47 Train SOUTHERN 30m
    08:47 London Victoria London Euston 09:30 Tube 43m
    09:30 London Euston Warrington Bank Quay 11:14 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 44m
  • 09:14 Purley Station 12:15 Warrington Bank Quay 3h 1m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:14 Purley Station London Bridge 09:41 Train SOUTHERN 27m
    09:41 London Bridge London Euston 10:30 Tube 49m
    10:30 London Euston Warrington Bank Quay 12:15 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 45m
  • 10:15 Purley Station 13:14 Warrington Bank Quay 2h 59m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:15 Purley Station London Bridge 10:39 Train SOUTHERN 24m
    10:39 London Bridge London Euston 11:30 Tube 51m
    11:30 London Euston Warrington Bank Quay 13:14 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 44m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close