skip navigation

Preston to Manchester

24 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:47 Preston 21:28 Manchester Piccadilly 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:47 Preston Manchester Piccadilly 21:28 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 41m
  • 21:06 Preston 21:58 Manchester Piccadilly 52m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:06 Preston Manchester Piccadilly 21:58 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 52m
  • 22:01 Preston 22:58 Manchester Piccadilly 57m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:01 Preston Manchester Piccadilly 22:58 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 57m
  • 22:47 Preston 23:31 Manchester Piccadilly 44m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:47 Preston Manchester Piccadilly 23:31 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 44m
  • 22:52 Preston 01:05 Manchester Victoria 2h 13m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:52 Preston Manchester Victoria 01:05 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 2h 13m
  • 22:57 Preston 23:53 Manchester Piccadilly 56m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:57 Preston Manchester Piccadilly 23:53 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 56m
  • 23:15 Preston 01:05 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 50m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:15 Preston Manchester Piccadilly 01:05 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 50m
  • 23:20 Preston 00:57 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:20 Preston Manchester Piccadilly 00:57 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 37m
  • 23:42 Preston 00:34 Manchester Victoria 52m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:42 Preston Manchester Victoria 00:34 Train NORTHERN RAIL 52m
  • 23:50 Preston 02:03 Manchester Victoria 2h 13m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:50 Preston Manchester Victoria 02:03 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 2h 13m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close