skip navigation

Portsmouth Harbour to Brighton

25 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:15 Portsmouth Harbour 23:48 Brighton 1h 33m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:15 Portsmouth Harbour Brighton 23:48 Train SOUTHERN 1h 33m
  • 22:44 Portsmouth Harbour 00:25 Brighton 1h 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:44 Portsmouth Harbour Brighton 00:25 Train SOUTHERN 1h 41m
  • 23:15 Portsmouth Harbour 05:48 Brighton 6h 33m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:15 Portsmouth Harbour Barnham 00:05 Train SOUTHERN 50m
    04:48 Barnham Brighton 05:48 Train SOUTHERN 1h 0m
  • 23:19 Portsmouth Harbour 05:48 Brighton 6h 29m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:19 Portsmouth Harbour Havant 23:39 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 20m
    23:53 Havant Barnham 00:12 Train SOUTHERN 19m
    04:48 Barnham Brighton 05:48 Train SOUTHERN 1h 0m
  • 04:43 Portsmouth Harbour 06:00 Brighton 1h 17m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:43 Portsmouth Harbour Portsmouth & Southsea 04:46 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 3m
    04:56 Portsmouth & Southsea Hove 05:54 Train SOUTHERN 58m
    05:56 Hove Brighton 06:00 Train SOUTHERN 4m
  • 05:19 Portsmouth Harbour 07:18 Brighton 1h 59m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:19 Portsmouth Harbour Havant 05:39 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 20m
    05:52 Havant Chichester 06:06 Train SOUTHERN 14m
    06:25 Chichester Brighton 07:18 Train SOUTHERN 53m
  • 06:29 Portsmouth Harbour 07:48 Brighton 1h 19m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:29 Portsmouth Harbour Brighton 07:48 Train SOUTHERN 1h 19m
  • 06:48 Portsmouth Harbour 08:15 Brighton 1h 27m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:48 Portsmouth Harbour Brighton 08:15 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 27m
  • 07:29 Portsmouth Harbour 08:48 Brighton 1h 19m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:29 Portsmouth Harbour Brighton 08:48 Train SOUTHERN 1h 19m
  • 07:45 Portsmouth Harbour 09:18 Brighton 1h 33m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:45 Portsmouth Harbour Havant 08:03 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 18m
    08:11 Havant Brighton 09:18 Train SOUTHERN 1h 7m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close