skip navigation

Portslade to Gatwick Airport

23 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:09 Portslade 19:51 Gatwick Airport 42m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:09 Portslade Brighton 19:19 Train SOUTHERN 10m
    19:28 Brighton Gatwick Airport 19:51 Train SOUTHERN 23m
  • 19:18 Portslade 19:55 Gatwick Airport 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:18 Portslade Gatwick Airport 19:55 Train SOUTHERN 37m
  • 19:46 Portslade 20:24 Gatwick Airport 38m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:46 Portslade Gatwick Airport 20:24 Train SOUTHERN 38m
  • 20:18 Portslade 20:51 Gatwick Airport 33m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:18 Portslade Gatwick Airport 20:51 Train SOUTHERN 33m
  • 20:48 Portslade 21:25 Gatwick Airport 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:48 Portslade Gatwick Airport 21:25 Train SOUTHERN 37m
  • 21:18 Portslade 21:51 Gatwick Airport 33m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:18 Portslade Gatwick Airport 21:51 Train SOUTHERN 33m
  • 21:48 Portslade 22:25 Gatwick Airport 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:48 Portslade Gatwick Airport 22:25 Train SOUTHERN 37m
  • 22:11 Portslade 23:16 Gatwick Airport 1h 5m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:11 Portslade Brighton 22:21 Train SOUTHERN 10m
    22:33 Brighton Gatwick Airport 23:16 Train THAMESLINK 43m
  • 22:11 Portslade 23:12 Gatwick Airport 1h 1m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:11 Portslade Brighton 22:21 Train SOUTHERN 10m
    22:33 Brighton Haywards Heath 22:53 Train THAMESLINK 20m
    22:59 Haywards Heath Gatwick Airport 23:12 Train SOUTHERN 13m
  • 23:09 Portslade 01:20 Gatwick Airport 2h 11m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:09 Portslade Brighton 23:18 Train SOUTHERN 9m
    23:45 Brighton Three Bridges 00:57 Bus SOUTHERN 1h 12m
    01:16 Three Bridges Gatwick Airport 01:20 Train THAMESLINK 4m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close