skip navigation

Plymouth to Bath Spa

29 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 08:40 Plymouth 11:24 Bath Spa 2h 44m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:40 Plymouth Westbury 10:48 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 8m
    10:59 Westbury Bath Spa 11:24 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 25m
  • 09:25 Plymouth 12:21 Bath Spa 2h 56m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:25 Plymouth Bristol Temple Meads 11:21 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 56m
    12:10 Bristol Temple Meads Bath Spa 12:21 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 11m
  • 10:10 Plymouth 12:41 Bath Spa 2h 31m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:10 Plymouth Bath Spa 12:41 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 31m
  • 10:35 Plymouth 13:22 Bath Spa 2h 47m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:35 Plymouth Westbury 12:50 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 15m
    12:56 Westbury Bath Spa 13:22 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 26m
  • 11:25 Plymouth 14:18 Bath Spa 2h 53m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:25 Plymouth Bristol Temple Meads 13:26 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 1m
    14:01 Bristol Temple Meads Bath Spa 14:18 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 17m
  • 12:00 Plymouth 14:27 Bath Spa 2h 27m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:00 Plymouth Bristol Temple Meads 13:57 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 57m
    14:15 Bristol Temple Meads Bath Spa 14:27 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 12m
  • 12:52 Plymouth 15:27 Bath Spa 2h 35m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:52 Plymouth Bristol Temple Meads 14:38 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 46m
    15:10 Bristol Temple Meads Bath Spa 15:27 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 17m
  • 13:25 Plymouth 16:18 Bath Spa 2h 53m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:25 Plymouth Bristol Temple Meads 15:26 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 1m
    16:04 Bristol Temple Meads Bath Spa 16:18 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 14m
  • 13:44 Plymouth 16:28 Bath Spa 2h 44m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:44 Plymouth Westbury 15:53 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 9m
    16:04 Westbury Bath Spa 16:28 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 24m
  • 14:35 Plymouth 17:26 Bath Spa 2h 51m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:35 Plymouth Bristol Temple Meads 16:49 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 14m
    17:10 Bristol Temple Meads Bath Spa 17:26 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 16m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close