skip navigation

Peterborough to Durham

25 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 13:54 Peterborough 16:57 Durham 3h 3m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:54 Peterborough Leeds 15:25 Train EAST COAST 1h 31m
    15:43 Leeds Durham 16:57 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 14m
  • 14:15 Peterborough 17:30 Durham 3h 15m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:15 Peterborough York 16:28 Train EAST COAST 2h 13m
    16:48 York Durham 17:30 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 42m
  • 14:50 Peterborough 17:57 Durham 3h 7m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:50 Peterborough Leeds 16:24 Train EAST COAST 1h 34m
    16:43 Leeds Durham 17:57 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 14m
  • 15:54 Peterborough 18:58 Durham 3h 4m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:54 Peterborough Leeds 17:25 Train EAST COAST 1h 31m
    17:44 Leeds Durham 18:58 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 14m
  • 16:51 Peterborough 19:48 Durham 2h 57m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:51 Peterborough Wakefield Westgate 18:08 Train EAST COAST 1h 17m
    18:15 Wakefield Westgate Durham 19:48 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 33m
  • 17:54 Peterborough 20:57 Durham 3h 3m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:54 Peterborough Leeds 19:30 Train EAST COAST 1h 36m
    19:43 Leeds Durham 20:57 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 14m
  • 18:23 Peterborough 21:14 Durham 2h 51m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:23 Peterborough Wakefield Westgate 19:32 Train EAST COAST 1h 9m
    19:51 Wakefield Westgate Durham 21:14 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 23m
  • 18:48 Peterborough 21:41 Durham 2h 53m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:48 Peterborough Durham 21:41 Train EAST COAST 2h 53m
  • 18:53 Peterborough 22:02 Durham 3h 9m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:53 Peterborough Leeds 20:24 Train EAST COAST 1h 31m
    20:43 Leeds Durham 22:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 19m
  • 19:24 Peterborough 22:30 Durham 3h 6m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:24 Peterborough Leeds 20:47 Train EAST COAST 1h 23m
    21:12 Leeds York 21:37 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 25m
    21:48 York Durham 22:30 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 42m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close