skip navigation

Parbold to Rugby

21 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 17:51 Parbold 21:11 Rugby 3h 20m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:51 Parbold Wigan Wallgate 18:01 Train NORTHERN RAIL 10m
    18:01 Wigan Wallgate Wigan North Western 18:28 Walk 27m
    18:28 Wigan North Western Birmingham New Street 20:05 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 37m
    20:33 Birmingham New Street Rugby 21:11 Train LONDON MIDLAND 38m
  • 17:51 Parbold 20:46 Rugby 2h 55m 4 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:51 Parbold Wigan Wallgate 18:01 Train NORTHERN RAIL 10m
    18:01 Wigan Wallgate Wigan North Western 18:28 Walk 27m
    18:28 Wigan North Western Crewe 18:58 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 30m
    19:19 Crewe Stafford 19:39 Train LONDON MIDLAND 20m
    19:51 Stafford Rugby 20:46 Train LONDON MIDLAND 55m
  • 19:39 Parbold 21:27 Rugby 1h 48m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:39 Parbold Wigan Wallgate 19:51 Train NORTHERN RAIL 12m
    19:51 Wigan Wallgate Wigan North Western 20:09 Walk 18m
    20:09 Wigan North Western Rugby 21:27 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 18m
  • 20:39 Parbold 23:43 Rugby 3h 4m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:39 Parbold Wigan Wallgate 20:51 Train NORTHERN RAIL 12m
    20:51 Wigan Wallgate Wigan North Western 21:28 Walk 37m
    21:28 Wigan North Western Wolverhampton 22:32 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 4m
    22:45 Wolverhampton Rugby 23:43 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 58m
  • 22:41 Parbold 06:31 Rugby 7h 50m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:41 Parbold Manchester Piccadilly 23:39 Train NORTHERN RAIL 58m
    05:05 Manchester Piccadilly Rugby 06:31 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 26m
  • 23:28 Parbold 07:07 Rugby 7h 39m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:28 Parbold Wigan Wallgate 23:44 Train NORTHERN RAIL 16m
    23:44 Wigan Wallgate Wigan North Western 05:45 Walk 6h 1m
    05:45 Wigan North Western Rugby 07:07 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 22m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close