skip navigation

Norwood Junction to London Bridge

19 April 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:58 Norwood Junction 22:00 London Bridge 1h 2m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:58 Norwood Junction Surrey Quays 21:19 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 21m
    21:36 Surrey Quays New Cross Station 21:46 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 10m
    21:53 New Cross Station London Bridge 22:00 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 7m
  • 21:10 Norwood Junction 22:15 London Bridge 1h 5m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:10 Norwood Junction Tulse Hill 21:24 Train SOUTHERN 14m
    21:37 Tulse Hill London Bridge 22:15 Bus SOUTHERN 38m
  • 21:13 Norwood Junction 22:11 London Bridge 58m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:13 Norwood Junction Surrey Quays 21:34 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 21m
    21:51 Surrey Quays New Cross Station 22:01 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 10m
    22:06 New Cross Station London Bridge 22:11 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 5m
  • 21:28 Norwood Junction 22:30 London Bridge 1h 2m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:28 Norwood Junction Surrey Quays 21:49 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 21m
    22:06 Surrey Quays New Cross Station 22:16 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 10m
    22:23 New Cross Station London Bridge 22:30 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 7m
  • 21:39 Norwood Junction 22:41 London Bridge 1h 2m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:39 Norwood Junction West Croydon 21:44 Train SOUTHERN 5m
    21:44 West Croydon Elmers End 22:17 Tramlink 33m
    22:17 Elmers End London Bridge 22:41 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 24m
  • 21:40 Norwood Junction 22:45 London Bridge 1h 5m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:40 Norwood Junction Tulse Hill 21:54 Train SOUTHERN 14m
    22:07 Tulse Hill London Bridge 22:45 Bus SOUTHERN 38m
  • 21:58 Norwood Junction 23:00 London Bridge 1h 2m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:58 Norwood Junction Surrey Quays 22:19 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 21m
    22:36 Surrey Quays New Cross Station 22:47 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 11m
    22:53 New Cross Station London Bridge 23:00 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 7m
  • 22:09 Norwood Junction 23:11 London Bridge 1h 2m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:09 Norwood Junction West Croydon 22:13 Train SOUTHERN 4m
    22:13 West Croydon Elmers End 22:47 Tramlink 34m
    22:47 Elmers End London Bridge 23:11 Train SOUTH EASTERN TRAINS 24m
  • 22:10 Norwood Junction 23:15 London Bridge 1h 5m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:10 Norwood Junction Tulse Hill 22:24 Train SOUTHERN 14m
    22:37 Tulse Hill London Bridge 23:15 Bus SOUTHERN 38m
  • 22:40 Norwood Junction 23:45 London Bridge 1h 5m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:40 Norwood Junction Tulse Hill 22:54 Train SOUTHERN 14m
    23:07 Tulse Hill London Bridge 23:45 Bus SOUTHERN 38m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close