skip navigation

Norwich to Ipswich Station

26 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:00 Norwich 07:33 Ipswich Station 1h 33m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:00 Norwich Ipswich Station 07:33 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 33m
  • 06:45 Norwich 08:33 Ipswich Station 1h 48m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:45 Norwich Ipswich Station 08:33 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 48m
  • 07:05 Norwich 08:33 Ipswich Station 1h 28m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:05 Norwich Ipswich Station 08:33 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 28m
  • 09:00 Norwich 09:41 Ipswich Station 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:00 Norwich Ipswich Station 09:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 41m
  • 10:00 Norwich 10:41 Ipswich Station 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:00 Norwich Ipswich Station 10:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 41m
  • 11:00 Norwich 11:41 Ipswich Station 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:00 Norwich Ipswich Station 11:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 41m
  • 12:00 Norwich 12:41 Ipswich Station 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:00 Norwich Ipswich Station 12:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 41m
  • 13:00 Norwich 13:41 Ipswich Station 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:00 Norwich Ipswich Station 13:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 41m
  • 14:00 Norwich 14:41 Ipswich Station 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:00 Norwich Ipswich Station 14:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 41m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close