skip navigation

Norwich to Bournemouth

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:00 Norwich 10:35 Bournemouth 12h 35m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:00 Norwich London Liverpool Street 00:14 Train GREATER ANGLIA 2h 14m
    00:14 London Liverpool Street London Waterloo 07:54 Transfer 7h 40m
    07:54 London Waterloo Bournemouth 10:35 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 41m
  • 22:40 Norwich 12:35 Bournemouth 13h 55m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:40 Norwich Cambridge Station 23:59 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 19m
    07:32 Cambridge Station Stratford London 08:38 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 6m
    08:38 Stratford London London Waterloo 09:45 Tube 1h 7m
    09:45 London Waterloo Bournemouth 12:35 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 50m
  • 07:00 Norwich 13:34 Bournemouth 6h 34m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:00 Norwich Colchester Station 08:02 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 2m
    08:08 Colchester Station Stratford London 09:05 Train GREATER ANGLIA 57m
    09:05 Stratford London London Waterloo 10:45 Tube 1h 40m
    10:45 London Waterloo Bournemouth 13:34 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 49m
  • 08:00 Norwich 14:35 Bournemouth 6h 35m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:00 Norwich Colchester Station 09:02 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 2m
    09:08 Colchester Station Stratford London 10:05 Train GREATER ANGLIA 57m
    10:05 Stratford London London Waterloo 11:45 Tube 1h 40m
    11:45 London Waterloo Bournemouth 14:35 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 50m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close