skip navigation

Northampton to Crewe

23 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:38 Northampton 08:38 Crewe 2h 0m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:38 Northampton Crewe 08:38 Train LONDON MIDLAND 2h 0m
  • 06:38 Northampton 08:30 Crewe 1h 52m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:38 Northampton Stafford 07:53 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 15m
    08:10 Stafford Crewe 08:30 Train LONDON MIDLAND 20m
  • 07:16 Northampton 08:41 Crewe 1h 25m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:16 Northampton Rugby 07:38 Train LONDON MIDLAND 22m
    07:44 Rugby Crewe 08:41 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 57m
  • 07:45 Northampton 09:38 Crewe 1h 53m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:45 Northampton Crewe 09:38 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 53m
  • 07:45 Northampton 09:10 Crewe 1h 25m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:45 Northampton Rugby 08:04 Train LONDON MIDLAND 19m
    08:14 Rugby Crewe 09:10 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 56m
  • 07:55 Northampton 09:41 Crewe 1h 46m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:55 Northampton Rugby 08:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 22m
    08:34 Rugby Crewe 09:41 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 7m
  • 08:22 Northampton 10:26 Crewe 2h 4m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:22 Northampton Crewe 10:26 Train LONDON MIDLAND 2h 4m
  • 08:22 Northampton 09:52 Crewe 1h 30m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:22 Northampton Rugby 08:42 Train LONDON MIDLAND 20m
    08:56 Rugby Crewe 09:52 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 56m
  • 08:55 Northampton 10:41 Crewe 1h 46m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:55 Northampton Rugby 09:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 22m
    09:29 Rugby Crewe 10:41 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 12m
  • 09:22 Northampton 11:24 Crewe 2h 2m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:22 Northampton Crewe 11:24 Train LONDON MIDLAND 2h 2m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close