skip navigation

Northallerton to Edinburgh Waverley

25 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 23:17 Northallerton 10:45 Edinburgh Waverley 11h 28m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:17 Northallerton Newcastle 00:05 Train EAST COAST 48m
    09:15 Newcastle Edinburgh Waverley 10:45 Train EAST COAST 1h 30m
  • 09:21 Northallerton 11:58 Edinburgh Waverley 2h 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:21 Northallerton Edinburgh Waverley 11:58 Train EAST COAST 2h 37m
  • 09:29 Northallerton 12:07 Edinburgh Waverley 2h 38m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:29 Northallerton Newcastle 10:15 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 46m
    10:42 Newcastle Edinburgh Waverley 12:07 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 25m
  • 10:29 Northallerton 12:59 Edinburgh Waverley 2h 30m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:29 Northallerton Newcastle 11:14 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 45m
    11:34 Newcastle Edinburgh Waverley 12:59 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 25m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close