skip navigation

Newton to Edinburgh Waverley

24 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 16:40 Newton 18:29 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 49m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:40 Newton Partick 17:05 Train SCOTRAIL 25m
    17:14 Partick Edinburgh Waverley 18:29 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 15m
  • 16:40 Newton 18:17 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 37m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:40 Newton Cambuslang 16:44 Train SCOTRAIL 4m
    17:02 Cambuslang Bellshill 17:11 Train SCOTRAIL 9m
    17:22 Bellshill Edinburgh Waverley 18:17 Train SCOTRAIL 55m
  • 17:10 Newton 18:59 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 49m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:10 Newton Partick 17:35 Train SCOTRAIL 25m
    17:44 Partick Edinburgh Waverley 18:59 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 15m
  • 17:10 Newton 18:49 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 39m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:10 Newton Glasgow Central 17:28 Train SCOTRAIL 18m
    17:28 Glasgow Central Glasgow Queen Street 18:00 Bus 32m
    18:00 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 18:49 Train SCOTRAIL 49m
  • 17:20 Newton 19:10 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 50m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:20 Newton Glasgow Central 17:50 Train SCOTRAIL 30m
    18:05 Glasgow Central Edinburgh Waverley 19:10 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 5m
  • 17:41 Newton 19:27 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 46m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:41 Newton Partick 18:05 Train SCOTRAIL 24m
    18:14 Partick Edinburgh Waverley 19:27 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 13m
  • 17:41 Newton 19:10 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 29m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:41 Newton Cambuslang 17:44 Train SCOTRAIL 3m
    18:00 Cambuslang Bellshill 18:09 Train SCOTRAIL 9m
    18:19 Bellshill Edinburgh Waverley 19:10 Train SCOTRAIL 51m
  • 18:10 Newton 19:48 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 38m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:10 Newton Cambuslang 18:14 Train SCOTRAIL 4m
    18:27 Cambuslang Edinburgh Waverley 19:48 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 21m
  • 18:23 Newton 19:57 Edinburgh Waverley 1h 34m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:23 Newton Motherwell 18:40 Train SCOTRAIL 17m
    19:14 Motherwell Edinburgh Waverley 19:57 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 43m
  • 18:41 Newton 20:44 Edinburgh Waverley 2h 3m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:41 Newton Partick 19:06 Train SCOTRAIL 25m
    19:23 Partick Edinburgh Waverley 20:44 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 21m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close