skip navigation

Newcastle to Rugby

18 December 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 08:35 Newcastle 12:22 Rugby 3h 47m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:35 Newcastle Birmingham New Street 11:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 52m
    11:50 Birmingham New Street Rugby 12:22 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 32m
  • 08:43 Newcastle 13:11 Rugby 4h 28m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:43 Newcastle Birmingham New Street 12:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 25m
    12:33 Birmingham New Street Rugby 13:11 Train LONDON MIDLAND 38m
  • 08:43 Newcastle 12:52 Rugby 4h 9m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:43 Newcastle Derby 11:24 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 41m
    11:37 Derby Tamworth 12:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 23m
    12:20 Tamworth Rugby 12:52 Train LONDON MIDLAND 32m
  • 09:35 Newcastle 13:22 Rugby 3h 47m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:35 Newcastle Birmingham New Street 12:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 52m
    12:50 Birmingham New Street Rugby 13:22 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 32m
  • 09:42 Newcastle 13:51 Rugby 4h 9m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:42 Newcastle Tamworth 12:48 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 6m
    13:20 Tamworth Rugby 13:51 Train LONDON MIDLAND 31m
  • 10:35 Newcastle 14:22 Rugby 3h 47m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:35 Newcastle Birmingham New Street 13:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 52m
    13:50 Birmingham New Street Rugby 14:22 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 32m
  • 10:42 Newcastle 15:11 Rugby 4h 29m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:42 Newcastle Birmingham New Street 14:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 26m
    14:33 Birmingham New Street Rugby 15:11 Train LONDON MIDLAND 38m
  • 10:42 Newcastle 14:51 Rugby 4h 9m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:42 Newcastle Derby 13:25 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 43m
    13:37 Derby Tamworth 14:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 23m
    14:20 Tamworth Rugby 14:51 Train LONDON MIDLAND 31m
  • 11:35 Newcastle 15:22 Rugby 3h 47m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:35 Newcastle Birmingham New Street 14:27 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 52m
    14:50 Birmingham New Street Rugby 15:22 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 32m
  • 11:44 Newcastle 15:51 Rugby 4h 7m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:44 Newcastle Tamworth 14:46 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 2m
    15:20 Tamworth Rugby 15:51 Train LONDON MIDLAND 31m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close