skip navigation

Newcastle to Liverpool Lime Street

26 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:35 Newcastle 22:56 Liverpool Lime Street 3h 21m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:35 Newcastle York 20:32 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 57m
    20:41 York Liverpool Lime Street 22:56 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 15m
  • 20:27 Newcastle 23:58 Liverpool Lime Street 3h 31m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:27 Newcastle Liverpool Lime Street 23:58 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 3h 31m
  • 21:55 Newcastle 05:38 Liverpool Lime Street 7h 43m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:55 Newcastle Manchester Piccadilly 00:31 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 36m
    04:53 Manchester Piccadilly Liverpool Lime Street 05:38 Train NORTHERN RAIL 45m
  • 04:45 Newcastle 08:08 Liverpool Lime Street 3h 23m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:45 Newcastle York 05:58 Train EAST COAST 1h 13m
    06:16 York Liverpool Lime Street 08:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 52m
  • 05:25 Newcastle 08:59 Liverpool Lime Street 3h 34m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:25 Newcastle York 06:29 Train EAST COAST 1h 4m
    06:45 York Liverpool Lime Street 08:59 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 14m
  • 06:03 Newcastle 09:08 Liverpool Lime Street 3h 5m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:03 Newcastle Liverpool Lime Street 09:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 3h 5m
  • 06:25 Newcastle 09:59 Liverpool Lime Street 3h 34m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:25 Newcastle York 07:22 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 57m
    07:37 York Liverpool Lime Street 09:59 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 22m
  • 07:08 Newcastle 10:08 Liverpool Lime Street 3h 0m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:08 Newcastle Liverpool Lime Street 10:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 3h 0m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close