skip navigation

Milton Keynes Central to Oxford

31 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 15:13 Milton Keynes Central 17:13 Oxford 2h 0m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:13 Milton Keynes Central Coventry 15:42 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 29m
    16:24 Coventry Oxford 17:13 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 49m
  • 15:19 Milton Keynes Central 17:13 Oxford 1h 54m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:19 Milton Keynes Central Rugby 15:41 Train LONDON MIDLAND 22m
    15:51 Rugby Coventry 16:02 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 11m
    16:24 Coventry Oxford 17:13 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 49m
  • 16:13 Milton Keynes Central 18:15 Oxford 2h 2m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:13 Milton Keynes Central Coventry 16:42 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 29m
    17:24 Coventry Oxford 18:15 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 51m
  • 16:19 Milton Keynes Central 18:15 Oxford 1h 56m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:19 Milton Keynes Central Rugby 16:41 Train LONDON MIDLAND 22m
    16:51 Rugby Coventry 17:02 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 11m
    17:24 Coventry Oxford 18:15 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 51m
  • 17:13 Milton Keynes Central 19:13 Oxford 2h 0m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:13 Milton Keynes Central Coventry 17:42 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 29m
    18:24 Coventry Oxford 19:13 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 49m
  • 17:19 Milton Keynes Central 19:13 Oxford 1h 54m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:19 Milton Keynes Central Rugby 17:41 Train LONDON MIDLAND 22m
    17:51 Rugby Coventry 18:02 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 11m
    18:24 Coventry Oxford 19:13 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 49m
  • 18:13 Milton Keynes Central 20:13 Oxford 2h 0m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:13 Milton Keynes Central Coventry 18:42 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 29m
    19:24 Coventry Oxford 20:13 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 49m
  • 18:24 Milton Keynes Central 20:52 Oxford 2h 28m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:24 Milton Keynes Central London Euston 19:02 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 38m
    19:02 London Euston London Paddington 19:50 Tube 48m
    19:50 London Paddington Oxford 20:52 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 2m
  • 19:13 Milton Keynes Central 21:13 Oxford 2h 0m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:13 Milton Keynes Central Coventry 19:42 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 29m
    20:24 Coventry Oxford 21:13 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 49m
  • 19:15 Milton Keynes Central 21:51 Oxford 2h 36m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:15 Milton Keynes Central London Euston 19:50 Train LONDON MIDLAND 35m
    19:50 London Euston London Paddington 20:48 Tube 58m
    20:48 London Paddington Oxford 21:51 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 3m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close