skip navigation

Melton Mowbray to Stansted Airport

28 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:35 Melton Mowbray 20:40 Stansted Airport 2h 5m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:35 Melton Mowbray Stansted Airport 20:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 5m
  • 19:35 Melton Mowbray 21:40 Stansted Airport 2h 5m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:35 Melton Mowbray Stansted Airport 21:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 5m
  • 20:35 Melton Mowbray 22:52 Stansted Airport 2h 17m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:35 Melton Mowbray Stansted Airport 22:52 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 17m
  • 21:35 Melton Mowbray 05:20 Stansted Airport 7h 45m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:35 Melton Mowbray Cambridge Station 23:10 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 35m
    04:56 Cambridge Station Stansted Airport 05:20 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 24m
  • 21:35 Melton Mowbray 04:30 Stansted Airport 6h 55m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:35 Melton Mowbray Peterborough 22:13 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 38m
    22:37 Peterborough London Kings Cross 23:37 Train EAST COAST 1h 0m
    23:37 London Kings Cross London Liverpool Street 03:40 Tube 4h 3m
    03:40 London Liverpool Street Stansted Airport 04:30 Train GREATER ANGLIA 50m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close