skip navigation

Mansfield Station to Doncaster

23 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 17:46 Mansfield Station 20:12 Doncaster 2h 26m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:46 Mansfield Station Nottingham 18:19 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 33m
    18:47 Nottingham Sheffield 19:37 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 50m
    19:44 Sheffield Doncaster 20:12 Train NORTHERN RAIL 28m
  • 18:35 Mansfield Station 20:20 Doncaster 1h 45m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:35 Mansfield Station Worksop 19:08 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 33m
    19:16 Worksop Retford 19:25 Train NORTHERN RAIL 9m
    20:05 Retford Doncaster 20:20 Train EAST COAST 15m
  • 19:29 Mansfield Station 21:54 Doncaster 2h 25m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:29 Mansfield Station Worksop 20:03 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 34m
    20:31 Worksop Sheffield 21:05 Train NORTHERN RAIL 34m
    21:15 Sheffield Doncaster 21:54 Train NORTHERN RAIL 39m
  • 19:53 Mansfield Station 22:22 Doncaster 2h 29m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:53 Mansfield Station Nottingham 20:30 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 37m
    20:51 Nottingham Grantham 21:32 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 41m
    21:46 Grantham Doncaster 22:22 Train EAST COAST 36m
  • 20:35 Mansfield Station 22:29 Doncaster 1h 54m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:35 Mansfield Station Worksop 21:09 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 34m
    21:15 Worksop Sheffield 21:44 Train NORTHERN RAIL 29m
    21:54 Sheffield Doncaster 22:29 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 35m
  • 21:35 Mansfield Station 23:32 Doncaster 1h 57m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:35 Mansfield Station Worksop 22:08 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 33m
    22:14 Worksop Retford 22:28 Train NORTHERN RAIL 14m
    23:17 Retford Doncaster 23:32 Train EAST COAST 15m
  • 21:53 Mansfield Station 06:06 Doncaster 8h 13m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:53 Mansfield Station Nottingham 22:25 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 32m
    23:18 Nottingham Derby 23:48 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 30m
    00:40 Derby Sheffield 01:18 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 38m
    05:29 Sheffield Doncaster 06:06 Train NORTHERN RAIL 37m
  • 22:55 Mansfield Station 06:57 Doncaster 8h 2m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:55 Mansfield Station Nottingham 23:28 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 33m
    02:27 Nottingham Derby 02:57 Bus EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 30m
    05:56 Derby Doncaster 06:57 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 1m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close