skip navigation

Manchester to Preston

19 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 09:03 Manchester Piccadilly 09:55 Preston 52m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:03 Manchester Piccadilly Preston 09:55 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 52m
  • 09:15 Manchester Piccadilly 10:50 Preston 1h 35m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:15 Manchester Piccadilly Preston 10:50 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 35m
  • 09:24 Manchester Victoria 11:31 Preston 2h 7m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:24 Manchester Victoria Preston 11:31 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 2h 7m
  • 09:47 Manchester Piccadilly 10:35 Preston 48m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:47 Manchester Piccadilly Preston 10:35 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 48m
  • 09:54 Manchester Victoria 12:09 Preston 2h 15m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:54 Manchester Victoria Preston 12:09 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 2h 15m
  • 09:55 Manchester Piccadilly 11:30 Preston 1h 35m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:55 Manchester Piccadilly Preston 11:30 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 35m
  • 10:16 Manchester Piccadilly 10:57 Preston 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:16 Manchester Piccadilly Preston 10:57 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 41m
  • 10:46 Manchester Piccadilly 11:33 Preston 47m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:46 Manchester Piccadilly Preston 11:33 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 47m
  • 10:54 Manchester Victoria 13:09 Preston 2h 15m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:54 Manchester Victoria Preston 13:09 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 2h 15m
  • 10:55 Manchester Piccadilly 12:30 Preston 1h 35m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:55 Manchester Piccadilly Preston 12:30 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 35m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close