skip navigation

Manchester Piccadilly to Leicester

27 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:05 Manchester Piccadilly 07:14 Leicester 2h 9m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:05 Manchester Piccadilly Nuneaton 06:17 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 12m
    06:52 Nuneaton Leicester 07:14 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 22m
  • 05:55 Manchester Piccadilly 07:47 Leicester 1h 52m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:55 Manchester Piccadilly Nuneaton 07:06 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 11m
    07:22 Nuneaton Leicester 07:47 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 25m
  • 06:00 Manchester Piccadilly 08:15 Leicester 2h 15m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:00 Manchester Piccadilly Crewe 06:37 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 37m
    06:53 Crewe Nuneaton 07:32 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 39m
    07:51 Nuneaton Leicester 08:15 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 24m
  • 06:13 Manchester Piccadilly 08:23 Leicester 2h 10m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:13 Manchester Piccadilly Sheffield 07:02 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 49m
    07:29 Sheffield Leicester 08:23 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 54m
  • 06:43 Manchester Piccadilly 08:50 Leicester 2h 7m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:43 Manchester Piccadilly Stafford 07:35 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 52m
    07:40 Stafford Nuneaton 08:18 Train LONDON MIDLAND 38m
    08:23 Nuneaton Leicester 08:50 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 27m
  • 07:35 Manchester Piccadilly 09:13 Leicester 1h 38m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:35 Manchester Piccadilly Nuneaton 08:44 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 9m
    08:52 Nuneaton Leicester 09:13 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 21m
  • 07:42 Manchester Piccadilly 09:52 Leicester 2h 10m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:42 Manchester Piccadilly Sheffield 08:34 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 52m
    08:49 Sheffield Leicester 09:52 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 3m
  • 08:20 Manchester Piccadilly 10:23 Leicester 2h 3m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:20 Manchester Piccadilly Sheffield 09:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 48m
    09:29 Sheffield Leicester 10:23 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 54m
  • 08:43 Manchester Piccadilly 10:52 Leicester 2h 9m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:43 Manchester Piccadilly Sheffield 09:34 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 51m
    09:49 Sheffield Leicester 10:52 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 3m
  • 09:20 Manchester Piccadilly 11:23 Leicester 2h 3m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:20 Manchester Piccadilly Sheffield 10:08 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 48m
    10:29 Sheffield Leicester 11:23 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 54m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close